Mullianwali Minor Watercourse Reconstruction and Remodeling Project Fazilka

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.36 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mullianwali Minor Watercourse Reconstruction and Remodeling Project Fazilka
Tender ID2026_WR_168932_1Tender Reference NumberE-Tendering Notice No.11/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27 Dated 27/05/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.36 Cr Tender LocationFazilka , Fazilka , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMullianwali Minor Watercourse Reconstruction and Remodeling Project Fazilka
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168932_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tendering Notice No.11/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27 Dated 27/05/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-28 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.36 Cr
  • Tender LocationFazilka,Fazilka, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-27 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-27 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-28 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,72,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 16670/r Of Mullianwali Minor

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Estimate for Reconstruction/Remodeling of Watercourse of Outlet RD 16670/R of Mullianwali Minor." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_168932_1 and Reference Number E-Tendering Notice No.11/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,36,00,000. The bidding process will be conducted online, with a two-cover system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Financial Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,72,000, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹12,000, consisting of a ₹2,000 tender fee and a ₹10,000 processing fee. Documents can be downloaded from May 28, 2026, starting at 9:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between May 28, 2026, 9:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal Ground Water Division. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and other terms and conditions can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal Ground Water D
AddressExecutive Engineer, Abohar Canal Ground Water
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 9100/tl Of Jodhpur..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13030/l Of Bam..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remodeling/reconstruction Of Aqueduct At Rd 16041 Of Sub Minor..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 9100/tl Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13030/l Of...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remodeling/reconstruction Of Aqueduct At Rd 16041 Of Sub...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More