| Tender Title | Jodhpur Minor Watercourse Reconstruction and Remodeling Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168565_7 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tendering Notice No.10/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27Dated 18/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-19 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.55 Cr | Tender Location | Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-19 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-19 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 9100/tl Of Jodhpur Minor
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is for the "Estimate for Reconstruction/Remodeling of Watercourse of Outlet RD 9100/TL of Jodhpur Minor" located in Fazilka. The tender invites open/advertised bids for this civil works project, specifically within the Canal - Canal Div - Abohar organization chain. The estimated tender value is ₹1,55,00,000, and the form of contract will be Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,10,000 is mandatory, with options for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹12,000 is applicable, comprising a ₹2,000 tender fee and a ₹10,000 processing fee. The critical dates for this tender are: document download begins on May 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM and ends on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM; bid submission starts on May 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM; and the bid opening will occur on September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender reference number is E-Tendering Notice No.10/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27Dated 18/05/2026. All submissions and payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executiveengineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Water D |
| Address | Executiveengineer,&#x0d Abohar Canal And Ground Water Division ,&#x0d Water Resources, Punjab,abohar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13030/l Of Bam..read more
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
Estimate For Remodeling/reconstruction Of Aqueduct At Rd 16041 Of Sub Minor..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category