| Tender Title | Reconstruction and Remodeling of Jandwala Minor Watercourse Outlet 19346 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166497_3 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tendering Notice No.06/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27Dated 20/04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 83.82 L | Tender Location | Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-21 11:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-21 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9382 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, pertains to essential civil works focused on the reconstruction and remodeling of a critical watercourse, specifically outlet 19346/R Jandwala Minor. The project, valued at approximately ₹83,82,000, is being managed by the Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal and Ground Water Division. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals through an open tender process, requiring two distinct covers for technical and financial submissions. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates, as well as bid submission start and end dates, all falling on 21st April 2026 and 7th September 2026 respectively, with the bid opening scheduled for 7th September 2026 at 3:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,68,000 is required, with provisions for exemption or submission via BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹9,382, comprising a processing fee of ₹8,382 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, with exemptions also being considered. The form of contract will be based on Item Rate, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. Interested parties are directed to thoroughly review the provided tender documents, including the NIT document and work item documents, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Water |
| Address | Executiveengineer,&#x0d Abohar Canal And Ground Water Division ,&#x0d Water Resources, Punjab,abohar&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13030/l Of Bam..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of Lubaniawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 3500/l Of Mehraj..read more
Estimate For Remodeling/reconstruction Of Aqueduct At Rd 16041 Of Sub Minor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category