| Tender Title | Reconstruction and Remodeling of Bam Sub Minor Watercourse in Muktsar District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166497_4 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tendering Notice No.06/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27Dated 20/04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-21 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 71.84 L | Tender Location | Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-21 11:55 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-21 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-21 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8184 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,44,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13030/l Of Bam Sub Minor Village Bam Distt. Muktsar
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal and Ground Water, is inviting bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction/Remodeling of watercourse of outlet RD 13030/L of Bam Sub Minor Village Bam Distt. Muktsar". This is an open tender for Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹71,84,000 and a prescribed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,44,000. The tender will be submitted and opened online, following a two-cover system. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of April 21, 2026, 12:00 PM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates of September 7, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for 3:00 PM on that day. The total tender fee is ₹8,184, comprising a processing fee of ₹7,184 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, with exemptions potentially allowed. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Water |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal And Ground Water |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Remodeling/reconstruction Of Aqueduct At Rd 16041 Of Sub Minor..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Outlets Of
 Naibanwala Minor, Butasinghwala Minor,
 Budhanpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category