| Tender Title | Faizwah Minor Relining and Structure Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166609_7 | Tender Reference Number | 004/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 21/04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-22 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.10 Cr | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-22 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-22 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-22 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 31591-44970 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of Pucca Structures And Other Allied Works Of Faizwah Minor
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, seeks bids for the **Estimate for Relining of Faizwah Minor Rd 31591-44970 and Reconstruction/Remodeling of Pucca Structures and other allied works of Faizwah Minor**. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_166609_7 and Tender Reference Number 004/FazilkaCanal/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,10,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹12,000, comprising ₹10,000 for processing and ₹2,000 as the tender fee. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The document download and bid submission period commences on April 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity is set for 120 days. Further details, including tender documents like the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 22000-31591 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 10360-22000 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more
Construction Of Escape Structure At Rd 86400 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category