| Tender Title | Faizwah Minor Canal Relining and Structure Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166609_5 | Tender Reference Number | 004/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 21/04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-22 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.70 Cr | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-22 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-22 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-22 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 10360-22000 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of Pucca Structures And Other Allied Works Of Faizwah Minor
This tender, Reference Number 004/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 21/04/2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, specifically by the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, for Works falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The scope of work encompasses the Estimate for Relining of Faizwah Minor Rd 10360-22000 and Reconstruction/Remodeling of Pucca Structures and other allied works of Faizwah Minor, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,70,00,000. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 is for Finance/BOQ in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,40,000, payable through BG/ST or exemption is not allowed. A tender fee of ₹12,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000, with no exemption allowed. Document download and bid submission are both open from 22-Apr-2026 10:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 22000-31591 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 31591-44970 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more
Construction Of Escape Structure At Rd 86400 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category