| Tender Title | Faizwah Minor Road Relining and Pucca Structure Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166609_6 | Tender Reference Number | 004/FazilkaCanal/2026-27 dated 21/04/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-22 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.30 Cr | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-22 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-22 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-22 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 22000-31591 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of Pucca Structures And Other Allied Works Of Faizwah Minor
The Department of Water Resources, through the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning vital civil works. This tender, reference number 004/FazilkaCanal/2026-27, encompasses the estimated cost for the relining of Faizwah Minor Road (sections 22000-31591) and the reconstruction or remodeling of associated pucca structures, along with other incidental works related to Faizwah Minor. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,30,00,000, with a prescribed bid validity period of 120 days. Prospective bidders must be aware of the critical dates; document download and bid submission commence on April 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with both submission deadlines and document download ending on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR office. A tender fee of ₹12,000 is required, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000, payable online. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,60,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, must be submitted. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ in XLS format). Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other detailed specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 10360-22000 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 31591-44970 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more
Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Deon Minor Rd 0-50778..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category