| Tender Title | Deon Minor Road Restoration and Relining Project in Shri Mukatsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_9 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.80 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Deon Minor Rd 0-50778
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, solicits bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of Deon Minor RD 0-50778". This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,80,000. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial documents. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,600, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory. The tender documents will be available for download from May 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The location for this work is Shri Mukatsar Sahib.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26330-l Of Deon Minor Village..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category