| Tender Title | Hunser Minor Road Patch Relining and Restoration in Shri Mukatsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_11 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.90 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **12/22A/2026-27**, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of Hunser Minor RD 0-28919" within the Civil Works - Canal product category. The work is to be executed in Shri Mukatsar Sahib, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,90,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids using an Item Rate contract form. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800 (2.0% of the tender value) is mandatory, payable via BG/ST or exemption is not allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,000. Document download and bid submission commence on May 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Interested parties can download tender documents from May 21, 2026, to September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM. This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, with the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, Bathinda, serving as the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Deon Minor Rd 0-50778..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Killianwali Minor Rd 23000, Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category