Killianwali Minor Canal Relining and Restoration Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Killianwali Minor Canal Relining and Restoration Project
Tender ID2026_WR_168723_14Tender Reference Number12/22A/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-21 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.59 L Tender LocationShri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKillianwali Minor Canal Relining and Restoration Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168723_14
  • Tender Reference Number12/22A/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.59 L
  • Tender LocationShri Mukatsar Sahib,Muktsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-21 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-21 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-21 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,180
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&amp#x0d Killianwali Minor Rd 23000, Rd 30000, Rd&amp#x0d 40000, Rd 40050, Rd 50000

This tender, reference number 12/22A/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, Bathinda. The scope of work involves the estimation for the relining and restoration of specific patches along the Killianwali minor canal at various chainages, including RD 23000, RD 30000, RD 40000, RD 40050, and RD 50000. This is an open tender for Civil Works – Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,59,000. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,180, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is of the Item Rate contract form and requires two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial documents. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable online. Bidders are advised that a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled, and the work period is not specified. The bid submission period commences on May 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM in Bathinda. Document download is available from May 21, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer,
AddressExecutive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Deon Minor Rd 0-50778..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling Of..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Daula Minor Rd 0-9565...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Deon Minor Rd 0-50778...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining Of Faizwah Minor Rd 0-10360 And Reconstruction/remodeling...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More