| Tender Title | Chotian Minor Road Infrastructure Restoration and Relining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_10 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.70 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 12/22A/2026-27, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division Bathinda, is the inviting authority for this Open Tender, which falls under the Works category with a focus on Civil Works - Canal. The core of this tender is the "Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of Chotian Minor RD 0-28730," a critical infrastructure restoration project located in Shri Mukatsar Sahib. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,70,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹3,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a processing fee of ₹1,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 will contain DNIT (Non-Financial), Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, while Cover 2 will be for Financial documents. Key dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date as May 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date commencing concurrently. Bidders must ensure their bids are submitted by the Bid Submission End Date of September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM, which is also the Document Download End Date. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is set at 30 days. This is a standard open tender process, without provisions for two-stage bidding, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Killianwali Minor Rd 23000, Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category