| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Watercourse Repair and Lining in Bathinda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164348_11 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24 L | Tender Location | Rd 9409-r , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2990 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 9409-r Of Chotian Minor Of Village Killi Niahl Singh Wala And Ablu Distt. Bathinda.
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites bids for the critical repair and lining of the watercourse at Outlet RD 9409-R of Chotian Minor, located in Village Killi Niahl Singh Wala and Ablu, District Bathinda. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number DNIT 08/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_164348_11, falls under the Civil Works product category and involves an estimated tender value of ₹24,00,000. The work is to be executed using brick masonry. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹48,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,990, payable online. The tender process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 for Contractors Documents and Fee (pre-qualification/technical) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The bid submission period commences on April 6, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. Interested contractors are advised to download tender documents from April 6, 2026, 04:00 PM, up to September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Division Office Bathinda |
| Address | Division Office Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category