Brick Masonry Repair and Lining of Neor Minor Watercourse in Bathinda

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateApr 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.60 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Repair and Lining of Neor Minor Watercourse in Bathinda
Tender ID2026_WR_164348_15Tender Reference NumberDNIT 08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-06 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 33.60 L Tender LocationRd 46946-r , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Repair and Lining of Neor Minor Watercourse in Bathinda
  • Tender ID2026_WR_164348_15
  • Tender Reference NumberDNIT 08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-06 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.60 L
  • Tender LocationRd 46946-r,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-06 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-06 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-06 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-06 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 46946-r Of Neor Minor Of Village Chandbhan Distt. Bathinda.

This tender, referenced as DNIT 08/2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government entity, and specifically by the Division Office Bathinda. The procurement opportunity pertains to crucial civil works involving the "Repair and Lining of Watercourse by Brick Masonary of Outlet RD 46946-R of Neor Minor of Village Chandbhan Distt. Bathinda." The estimated tender value is ₹33,60,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,200. This is an open tender process, utilizing a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Contractors Documents and Fee, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance (Price Bid). The tender fee is ₹3,950, payable online. Prospective bidders are advised that document download and bid submission commenced on April 6, 2026, at 4:00 PM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. The contract will be awarded on an item-wise basis, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days. This is a critical infrastructure project requiring experienced contractors for its successful execution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Division Office Bathinda
AddressDivision Office Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More