Brick Masonry Watercourse Repair and Lining for Neor Minor, Bathinda

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Watercourse Repair and Lining for Neor Minor, Bathinda
Tender ID2026_WR_164348_14Tender Reference NumberDNIT 08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-06 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 24 L Tender LocationRd 42200-r , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Watercourse Repair and Lining for Neor Minor, Bathinda
  • Tender ID2026_WR_164348_14
  • Tender Reference NumberDNIT 08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-06 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24 L
  • Tender LocationRd 42200-r,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-06 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-06 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-06 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-06 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2990
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 42200-r Of Neor Minor Of Village Chandbhan Distt. Bathinda.

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is inviting bids for a critical infrastructure project focused on the repair and lining of a watercourse. Specifically, this tender pertains to the Repair and Lining of Watercourse by Brick Masonry of Outlet RD 42200-R of Neor Minor, located in Village Chandbhan, District Bathinda. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 08/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_164348_14, falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹24,00,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation is ₹48,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,990. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period commences on April 6, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Place and Pre-Bid Meeting Place both at Division Office Bathinda. The Form of Contract will be Item Wise, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days. This is a two-cover tender system, with Cover 1 encompassing Contractors Documents and Fee (Technical/PreQual) and Cover 2 dedicated to the Finance/Price Bid. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the NIT document, Technical Bid, and Price Bid, starting from April 6, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Division Office Bathinda
AddressDivision Office Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More