| Tender Title | Brick Masonry Repair and Lining of Gurusar Sainewala Watercourse, Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164348_9 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16 L | Tender Location | Rd 3140-r , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-06 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2190 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 3140-r Of Jai Singh Wala Minor Of Village Gurusar Sainewala Distt. Bathinda.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the critical repair and lining of a watercourse. Specifically, the scope of work involves the brick masonry repair of Outlet RD 3140-R of the Jai Singh Wala Minor, located in the Village Gurusar Sainewala, District Bathinda. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹16,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹32,000. The tender is open for participation by eligible contractors and follows a two-cover system, separating fee/technical documents from the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from April 6, 2026, 4:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and work item specifics, for detailed requirements and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Division Office Bathinda |
| Address | Division Office Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 56650/r Of Barkatwah..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category