Brick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining for Outlet RD 9415-L in Teona, Bathinda

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Brick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining for Outlet RD 9415-L in Teona, Bathinda
Tender ID2026_WR_166389_2Tender Reference NumberDNIT 11/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-18 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9 L Tender LocationVillageteona , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBrick Masonry Watercourse Re-lining and Lining for Outlet RD 9415-L in Teona, Bathinda
  • Tender ID2026_WR_166389_2
  • Tender Reference NumberDNIT 11/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9 L
  • Tender LocationVillageteona,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-17 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-18 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-18 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-18 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd 9415-l Of Teona Disty Of Village Teona Distt. Bathinda

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Re-lining and Lining of watercourse by brick masonary of Outlet RD 9415-L of Teona Disty of Village Teona Distt. Bathinda." This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,00,000 and requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000, is a significant undertaking for improving watercourse infrastructure in the specified region. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_166389_2 and Tender Reference Number DNIT 11/2026, is structured as an Item Wise contract, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Contractors Documents and Fee, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on April 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location to address any queries. The total tender fee is ₹1,590, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590, payable online. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details, including the NIT document and work item documents, are available for download. This tender represents an opportunity for experienced contractors to contribute to essential water resource management in Bathinda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu
AddressDivision Office Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of Hauz..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 14858/l Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More