| Tender Title | Watercourse Repair and Civil Works for Deon Minor Outlet in Bathinda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167135_8 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 13/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Village Mehma Sarja , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26330-l Of Deon Minor Village Mehma Sarja Distt. Bathinda.
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Repair of Watercourse of Outlet RD 26330-L of Deon Minor Village Mehma Sarja Distt. Bathinda." This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000. Key dates for this tender include: document download commencement on April 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and submission opening on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid submission period will run from April 29, 2026, 11:00 AM, to September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000, payable to Nil. The tender fee is ₹1,590, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Contractor's Documents and Fee, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from the official portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Division Office Pwrmdc Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 44900-l Of Mehraj Minor Village..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category