Mehraj Minor Watercourse Repair and Lining Project in Bathinda

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mehraj Minor Watercourse Repair and Lining Project in Bathinda
Tender ID2026_WR_167135_13Tender Reference NumberDNIT 13/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-29 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8 L Tender LocationVillage Lehra Begga , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMehraj Minor Watercourse Repair and Lining Project in Bathinda
  • Tender ID2026_WR_167135_13
  • Tender Reference NumberDNIT 13/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-29 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8 L
  • Tender LocationVillage Lehra Begga,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-29 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-29 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-29 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-29 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 44900-l Of Mehraj Minor Village Lehra Begga Distt. Bathinda.

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: DNIT 13/2026) for the critical Repair of Watercourse of Outlet RD 44900-L of Mehraj Minor, located in Village Lehra Begga, District Bathinda. This project, falling under the Civil Works product category, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹8,00,000. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from April 29, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Submission period will also commence on April 29, 2026, 11:00 AM and conclude on September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹16,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,590 (including a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590). Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The tender will be a two-cover process, with the first cover containing Contractors Documents and Fee, and the second cover encompassing the Financial Bid. The Form of Contract is Item Wise, and the Bid Validity is set for 180 days. For further details and submission, please refer to the tender documents, including DNIT 13/2026 and associated technical and price bid templates.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu
AddressDivision Office Pwrmdc Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 3500/l Of Mehraj..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 3500/l Of...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More