| Tender Title | Chotian Minor Road Patch Relining and Restoration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_10 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.70 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730
This tender, referenced as 12/22A/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, inviting eligible bidders for the "Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of Chotian Minor RD 0-28730". The work involves civil infrastructure maintenance and is categorized under "Civil Works - Canal" with a tender value of ₹1,70,000. This is an open tender, and the contract will be awarded on an item rate basis. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the DNIT (PDF format), and Cover 2 for Financial documents (XLS format). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender documents will be available for download from May 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from May 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM, at Bathinda. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. The Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division Bathinda, is the tender inviting authority, located at Bathinda, with a pincode of 152026. The specified location for this work is Shri Mukatsar Sahib. Bid validity is set for 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Mithri Minor Rd 4000, Rd..read more
Lining And Relining Of Outlet Rd 779-l Minor No.3 Newada Distty..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category