| Tender Title | Hunser Minor Road Restoration and Relining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_11 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.90 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919
This tender, ID 2026_WR_168723_11, is for the "Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of Hunser Minor RD 0-28919" and is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Govt. and UT organization. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and is located in Shri Mukatsar Sahib, Punjab, with a Pincode of 152026. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹1,90,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% amounting to ₹3,800. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. Bidders will need to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT) and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The tender documents are available for download from May 21, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid submission also commencing on May 21, 2026, 05:00 PM and closing on September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM in Bathinda. The bid validity period is 30 days. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are to be referred to in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more
Lining And Relining Of W/c Of Outlet Rd 5650-r (ext) Bhasour..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 50000/r Of 2l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 74494/r Of 2l..read more
Lining And Relining Of Outlet Rd 779-l Minor No.3 Newada Distty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category