| Tender Title | Daula Minor Road Restoration and Relining Project in Shri Mukatsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_12 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Daula Minor Rd 0-9565
This tender, reference number 12/22A/2026-27, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites qualified bidders to submit proposals for the "Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of Daula Minor RD 0-9565". The work, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, is valued at ₹1,00,000 and is to be executed in Shri Mukatsar Sahib. This is an open tender, with a two-cover bidding process. Cover 1 will include the DNIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Additional Documents, while Cover 2 will contain Financial Documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000. The processing fee for this tender is ₹1,000. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on May 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM. All submissions and payments must be made online, with the contract form being an Item Rate contract. Bidders should consult the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and any other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Chotian Minor Rd 0-28730..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Deon Minor Rd 0-50778..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category