| Tender Title | Mithri Minor Canal Patch Relining and Restoration Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_16 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.95 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Mithri Minor Rd 4000, Rd 14000, Rd 37000,&#x0d Rd 38550, Rd 44000, Rd 46000, Rd 58500,&#x0d Rd 59000, Rd 61000
This tender, Reference Number 12/22A/2026-27, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division Bathinda, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches of Mithri Minor RD 4000, RD 14000, RD 37000, RD 38550, RD 44000, RD 46000, RD 58500, RD 59000, RD 61000". This is an open tender for Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,95,000. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,900, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids under two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DNIT) and Cover 2 for financial documents. The tender documents are available for download from May 21, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Bathinda. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 30 days. Further details regarding Pre-Qualification and other technical evaluations can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Daula Minor Rd 0-9565..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919..read more
Lining And Relining Of Outlet Rd 779-l Minor No.3 Newada Distty..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of Lubaniawali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category