Construction of Canal Fall at RD 75500, Ibbon Minor, Jalandhar

  • Opening DateJun 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Canal Fall at RD 75500, Ibbon Minor, Jalandhar
Tender ID2026_WR_168947_1Tender Reference NumberBDD/BDC/2026-27/9
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationJalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Canal Fall at RD 75500, Ibbon Minor, Jalandhar
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168947_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBDD/BDC/2026-27/9
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationJalandhar,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Fall At Rd 75500 Of Ibbon Minor.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_168947_1 and Reference Number BDD/BDC/2026-27/9, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, through the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL. The contract type is Item Rate, and it is an Open Tender with two covers. The project involves the "Construction of fall at RD 75500 of Ibbon minor" in Jalandhar, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are advised that the bid validity period is 120 days. The submission of bids will commence on June 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender document download period spans from June 1, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, with ₹1,000 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download. This is a Civil Works tender and does not allow for multi-currency bids for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding or preferential bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal
AddressExecutive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd 5000,..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge Of..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall At Rd 27280 Of Kalyan Disty..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall At Rd 11510 Of Kalyan Disty..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall At Rd 17400 Of Kalyan Disty..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall At Rd 27280 Of Kalyan...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall At Rd 11510 Of Kalyan...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Fall At Rd 17400 Of Kalyan...read more

Sangrur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More