| Tender Title | Bridge Construction at Ibbon Minor RD 74300 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168942_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/9 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 32 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 74300 Of Ibbon Minor.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_168942_1 and Reference Number BDD/BDC/2026-27/9, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, inviting bids for the construction of a bridge at RD 74300 of Ibbon Minor. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹32,00,000 and is to be completed within 90 days. This is an open tender utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, with a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹3,700, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,200 and a tender fee of ₹500. Document download and bid submission commence on June 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL, located at Jalandhar (Pincode: 144002). Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 75000 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Construction Of Fall At Rd 75500 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Fall Cum Vr Bridge At Rd 5000,..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category