| Tender Title | Pipeline Installation to Link Ibbon Minor with Sultanpur Drain | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168931_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/9 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Linking Of Ibbon Minor From Rd 86400 With Sultanpur Drain By Laying Pipeline.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_168931_1 and Reference Number BDD/BDC/2026-27/9, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically in the Civil Works product category, managed by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL. The project involves the critical task of linking the Ibbon minor from RD 86400 with the Sultanpur Drain by laying a pipeline, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on 01-Jun-2026 at 09:00 AM and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The tender documents can be downloaded between the same dates. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹3,500, payable online, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Fall At Rd 75500 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 74300 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At Rd 75000 Of Ibbon Minor...read more
Rehabilitation Of Mubarakpur Minor From Rd 17000 To 17180 By Laying..read more
Estimate For Laying Pipeline For Outlet No 1430r Of Chung Minor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category