| Tender Title | Mubarakpur Minor Pipeline Laying and Escape Structure Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168996_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.81 L | Tender Location | Nawanshahr , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1981 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rehabilitation Of Mubarakpur Minor From Rd 17000 To 17180 By Laying Pipeline And Construction Of Escape Structure At Rd 11000 Of Mubarakpur Minor
This tender, reference number BDD/BDC/2026-27/10, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the **Rehabilitation of Mubarakpur Minor from RD 17000 to 17180 by laying pipeline and Construction of escape structure at RD 11000 of Mubarakpur Minor**. The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated value of ₹14,81,000, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender of the Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers for submission: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, with provisions for exemption via BG/ST. The total tender fee amounts to ₹1,981, inclusive of a ₹1,481 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, with exemption possibilities for the tender fee. Interested parties can download tender documents from June 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 3, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL, located in NAWANSHAHR (Pincode: 144514). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58505/tl Of Payal Minor Excluding..read more
Estimate For Laying Pipeline For Outlet No 1430r Of Chung Minor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category