| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Payal Minor Outlet RD 58505/TL | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_137718_68 | Tender Reference Number | 61/24-25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.66 L | Tender Location | Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4066 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,329 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58505/tl Of Payal Minor Excluding Supply Of Pipe.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer, BML Division Patiala, concerns the critical work of "Laying underground pipeline for outlet RD 58505/TL of Payal Minor excluding supply of pipe." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 61/24-25 and Tender ID 2025_WR_137718_68, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹35,66,458. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity also set at 90 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from April 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid submission period running concurrently. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹4066 is required, along with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹71,329, which is not eligible for exemption. The tender involves two covers: a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid in XLS format, with bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, BML Division Jail Road Patiala. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bml Division Patiala |
| Address | Xen Bml Division Jail Road Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline Outlet Rd 64500/tl Sangatpura Minor Excluding Supply Of..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground
 Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of
 Handiaya..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category