| Tender Title | Pipeline Installation for Chung Minor Outlet 1430R in Barnala District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160184_6 | Tender Reference Number | 33/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.69 L | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1769 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,380 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Pipeline For Outlet No 1430r Of Chung Minor Distt Barnala
This tender, reference number 33/2025-26, is an Open Tender issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the "Estimate for Laying Pipeline for outlet no 1430R of Chung minor distt barnala". The work, falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category and pipeline sub-category, has an estimated tender value of ₹12,69,000 and is to be completed within 120 days. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, located at Canal Rest House, Handiaya, with a pincode of 148107. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹25,380, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,769 is also applicable. The document download and bid submission period commences on February 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Canal Rest House, Handiaya. The contract form is Item Wise, and a validity period of 120 days for bids is stipulated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 42000l Of Kalyan..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 36100/l Of Kurar..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 11510r Of Kalyan..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 750r Of Kurar..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 74000r Of Kurar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category