| Tender Title | Bohoru Minor Head Regulator, Fall, and Bridge Construction for Chabal Distributary | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168217_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No 138_8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 01:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-27 01:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge Of Bohoru Minor At Rd 1900l Of Chabal Distributary
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "Estimate for Construction of Head Regulator Cum Fall and Bridge of Bohoru minor at RD 1900L of Chabal Distributary." This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000, is expected to be completed within 50 days. Bidders are advised that a two-stage bidding process is not permitted, and technical evaluation will be conducted on a general basis. The tender is being invited by xen Majitha pimti complex asr. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on May 27, 2026, at 01:55 PM and 02:00 PM respectively. The deadline for all document downloads and bid submissions is September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A bid validity of 120 days is required. Interested parties must submit a tender fee of ₹5,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,500 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required. While EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed, the EMD Payable To and Payable At are specified as Nil. The tender documents will be available for download from May 27, 2026, to September 10, 2026, with bids to be submitted via a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including sbd and pressnote) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (boq). Payment for the tender fee must be made online. All relevant tender documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. Further details regarding the tender and submission requirements can be found within the provided tender notice documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Head Regulator Of Malerkotla Minor And Cross Regulator Cum..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Escape At Rd 15900 Of Chabal Distributary..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 8000 Of Minor 7..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 3500 Of Minor 6..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Bridge At R.d. 4300 Of Minor 10..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category