Indigenous Development of Levelling Drive Enclosure for Indian Air Force

Goods
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indigenous Development of Levelling Drive Enclosure for Indian Air Force
Tender ID2026_IAF_785157_1Tender Reference Number7BRD/INDG/EOI/06/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location7brd, Air Force Station Tughlakabad , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndigenous Development of Levelling Drive Enclosure for Indian Air Force
  • Tender ID2026_IAF_785157_1
  • Tender Reference Number7BRD/INDG/EOI/06/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location7brd, Air Force Station Tughlakabad,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 02:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Indigenous Development Of Levelling Drive Enclosure (lde)

The Indian Air Force, through its SPE ISC at 7BRD, Air Force Station Tughlakabad, New Delhi, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_IAF_785157_1) for the Indigenous Development of Levelling Drive Enclosure (LDE). This Expression of Interest (EOI) falls under the 'Goods' category with a focus on 'Electronics Equipment' and is seeking applications for Tender Reference Number: 7BRD/INDG/EOI/06/2026-27. The EOI document, titled "EOI for Indigenous Development of Levelling Drive Enclosure (LDE)," is available for download starting from August 19, 2026, at 12:30 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 19, 2026, at 1:30 PM, with the submission deadline being September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the ISC, Air Force Station Tughlakabad. No tender fee or EMD is required for this application. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Spe Isc
AddressIsc Section 7brd, Air Force Station Tughlaka
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-19 12:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Work (mr-01) At Air Force Station Mullanpur..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Eight Generator Enclosures for Heavy Industry..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Work (mr-01) At Air Force Station...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Eight Generator Enclosures for Heavy Industry...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More