| Tender Title | Term Contract for Air Force Works at Air Force Station Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786784_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEAFJ-65/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area
 Of Air Force Station Jammu Under Ge (af)
 Jammu
This tender seeks bids for a Term Contract for AFW Work at the Tech Area of Air Force Station Jammu, to be executed under the authority of GE (AF) Jammu. The contract is for a period of 365 days and has an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. This is an Open Tender, with a Form of Contract based on Item Rate. The tender process is managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE AF Jammu acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The EMD required is ₹20,000, payable to GE AF Jammu, and submissions can be made via BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE AF Jammu. Bidders must submit applications in two covers: Cover 1 will include fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, such as enlistment letter, application on letterhead, demand draft for tender fee, enlistment criteria documents for unlisted contractors, EPF registration, and GST registration. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the tender document. The tender document will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE AF Jammu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Jammu |
| Address | Ge Af Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air Force..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Addn Altn To Various Smqs At Camp-ii Of Air Force Station..read more
Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category