| Tender Title | Term Contract for Civil Works at Air Force Station Jammu Kaluchak Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786962_1 | Tender Reference Number | GEAFJ-64/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-26 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak
 Area Of Air Force Station Jammu Under Ge
 (af) Jammu
This tender, issued by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE AF Jammu, invites bids for a vital TERM CONTRACT FOR AFW WORK at the Kaluchak area of Air Force Station Jammu. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 with a specified work period of 365 days. This is an open tender opportunity with a two-cover bid submission process, requiring the submission of financial proposals in Cover 2 and pre-qualification/technical and fee-related documents in Cover 1. Key documents for submission in Cover 1 include scanned copies of enlistment letters, application on letterhead, demand draft for ₹500 favoring GE Air Force Jammu, documents as per enlistment criteria for unlisted contractors, EPF registration, and GST registration. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, payable to GE AF Jammu, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 12, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 19, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 26, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE AF Jammu. The bid validity period is 60 days. Prospective bidders are urged to carefully review all tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Jammu |
| Address | Ge Af Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Afw Work At Tech Area Of Air Force..read more
Term Contract (tc) For Civil Maintenance Works In Plant Area At..read more
Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different Offices..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone A Area At Nda..read more
Term Contract For Artificers Works In Zone C Area At Nda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category