| Tender Title | Civil Maintenance Services for Production Facilities and Structures at MSF Ishapore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_YIL_279085_1 | Tender Reference Number | MSF/11/2026-27/CO |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Msf,ishapore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different Offices And Other Civil Structures At Ferrous Area Inside Msf, Ishapore.
This tender, designated Tender ID 2026_YIL_279085_1 and Reference Number MSF/11/2026-27/CO, is issued by Yantra India Limited, specifically by ED Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore, located at Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore, 24 Pgs North, West Bengal, PIN-743144. The procurement is for a Term Contract for Civil maintenance works, encompassing all production facilities, various offices, and other civil structures within the Ferrous area of MSF, Ishapore. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a contract period of 365 days. The bid submission period commences on May 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A crucial requirement for this tender is an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000, payable to METAL AND STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE A UNIT OF YIL. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD, GST certificate, PAN card, trade license, registration certificate, and EPF details as per tender document; and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender document details specific requirements for financial turnover for the last 03 years vetted by a CA, and completed similar civil contracts in the last 07 years, along with an undertaking for blacklisting and a tender acceptance letter.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ed Metal And Steel Factory Ishapore |
| Address | Metal And Steel Factory Ishapore, 24 Pgs North, West Bengal, Pin-743144. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production Sections, Store..read more
Civil Structure Repair and Guniting Services at Bhilai Steel Plant..read more
Facility Maintenance Services for Defence Research and Development Site..read more
Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more
Periodical Services To The Certain Civil Structures Along The South Avenue..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category