| Tender Title | Civil Maintenance Services for Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore Structures | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_YIL_279151_1 | Tender Reference Number | MSF/12/2026-27/CO |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Msf,ishapore , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production Sections, Store Sections, Different Offices And Other Civil Structures At Non-ferrous Area Inside Msf, Ishapore.
This tender is invited by ED Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore, a Public Sector Undertaking under Yantra India Limited, for a Term Contract for Civil Maintenance Works. The scope of work encompasses comprehensive civil maintenance services for all production sections, store sections, various offices, and other civil structures located within the Non-Ferrous area of MSF, Ishapore. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000 with a contract period of 365 days. The tender is an open tender, with two covers for submissions. Cover 1 will contain EMD, GST certificate, PAN card, trade license, registration certificate, and EPF details as per tender documents, along with financial turnover for the last three years vetted by a CA, details of completed similar civil contracts within the last seven years, and a duly signed undertaking for blacklisting and tender acceptance. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable to METAL AND STEEL FACTORY ISHAPORE A UNIT OF YIL. The tender document download and bid submission commence on 29th May 2026 at 05:00 PM and conclude on 3rd September 2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 8th September 2026 at 04:00 PM at Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ed Metal And Steel Factory Ishapore |
| Address | Metal And Steel Factory Ishapore, 24 Pgs North, West Bengal, Pin-743144. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Structure Repair and Guniting Services at Bhilai Steel Plant..read more
Steel Door and Rolling Shutter Servicing and Maintenance Contract..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Parking Sheds Inside Factory Area...read more
Sinter Plant Mechanical Equipment and Structure Maintenance for Shutdowns and Capital..read more
Civil Works In Porch And Front Area At Hll Lifecare Limited,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category