| Tender Title | Steel Door and Rolling Shutter Servicing and Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900811 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 01:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 01:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,430 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900811, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, with Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) as the organization issuing the bid. The tender is for a Custom Bid for Services, specifically for the **Contract for Servicing and Maintenance of all types of steel doors, rolling shutters, etc. within the factory area for a duration of one year.** The bid will commence on 11-08-2026 at 1:52 PM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 10430.0 is required. The issuing office is located in Nashik, with the tender dated 11-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Joinery Aluminum Doors Ventilators ,steel Windows Ventilators, Cup Board,..read more
Ca No. Ge (af)/sgr-55/2026-27 Repair / Replacement To Rolling Shutter, Roof..read more
Repairs And Replacement Of Rolling Shutter In The Area Of Age..read more
Bush Cutter Machine Servicing and Maintenance Services..read more
Sugar Bag Conveyor Gearbox and Stitching Machine Head Repair and Servicing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category