| Tender Title | Prasuram Vatika Repair and Painting Services, Arya Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1163879_2 | Tender Reference Number | 772/Udyan/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.34 L | Tender Location | Arya Nagar , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,388 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reparing And Painting Work Of Prasuram Vatika Arya Nagar Under Ward 15 Zone-4.
The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, through its Chief Engineer's Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur, is inviting sealed bids for the "Reparing and Painting work of Prasuram Vatika Arya Nagar Under ward 15 Zone-4." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a tender value of ₹6,33,876 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,388. The work is to be completed within 45 days. The tender documents are available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM and must be submitted by 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM at the CE Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable. The contract form is fixed-rate, and a single cover system will be used for bid submission, which includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and a certificate of non-pending work as per tender conditions in .pdf format. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Ce Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Reparing Of Gate In Prasuram Vatika Arya Nagar Situated In Ward..read more
Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services..read more
LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya Pradesh..read more
LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG Plant..read more
Boiler Chimney Repairs and Painting Services for Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category