LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh Locations

Services
Paints and Enamels
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh Locations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955404Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services Across Multiple Madhya Pradesh and Chhattisgarh Locations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955404
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Marketing Division, through their Western Region Contract Cell, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7955404, is for the provision of Hot Repair and Painting (HRP) services for LPG Cylinders. The services are required across multiple locations including Bhopal, Ujjain, Guna, Raipur, Jabalpur, Korba, Gwalior, and Satna. This custom bid for services encompasses the comprehensive HRP of LPG cylinders originating from these specified LPG Bottling Plants. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bid period commencing on 27-08-2026 at 1:31 PM and concluding on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG Plant..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply for..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Statutory Pressure Testing and Painting Services for BPCL Pithampur..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

LPG Gas Cylinder Manifold System Procurement for JNARDDC Research..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Marketing Division Tender

LPG Cylinder Hot Repair and Painting Services at Bhavnagar LPG...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Testing Air Booster and Industrial Vacuum Cleaner Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Statutory Pressure Testing and Painting Services for BPCL...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

LPG Gas Cylinder Manifold System Procurement for JNARDDC Research...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Dumper10488 Denting and Painting Repair Services...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More