| Tender Title | Mahubani Facility Construction and Renovation: 2ACR, Gate, Water System, Dining Shed & Toilet Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDSPL_117829_1 | Tender Reference Number | 25/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 55.58 L | Tender Location | Govindpur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 2acr, Gate, Deep Boaring, Rcc Basin With Open Dining Shed, Toilet Unit Renovation Of Old Building At Upgraded Mahubani Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District
This tender, reference number 25/2026-27/RDSD/EE/Dhanbad/Gr. 08, is issued by the RDD Special Division, a State Government and UT organization, for the comprehensive construction and renovation of facilities at Upgraded Mahubani, Govindpur Block, Dhanbad District. The scope of work specifically includes the construction of a 2ACR, a gate, deep boring, an RCC basin with an open dining shed, and the renovation of an old building's toilet unit. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹55,58,311, with a stipulated work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 180 days. This is an open tender process with two covers, requiring the submission of tender fee, EMD deposit, and affidavit in the first cover, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second. The tender fee is ₹10,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,12,000. Bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 01:30 PM and conclude on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Address | Exe Eng R D Spl Div, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Shamshan Ghat At Malikhedi Ward 72 Zone 16 (utara..read more
Construction Of Storage Shed At The Animal House Facility At Csir-iict,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Separate Shed For Sealant Working Area And 05 Nos...read more
Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category