Athulya Building Re-painting Services at Infopark Kochi Phase 1

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49.35 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Athulya Building Re-painting Services at Infopark Kochi Phase 1
Tender ID2026_INFOP_866337_1Tender Reference NumberINFOPARK/e-TENDER/016/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49.35 L Tender LocationAthulya Building Infopark Kochi Phase I , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAthulya Building Re-painting Services at Infopark Kochi Phase 1
  • Tender ID2026_INFOP_866337_1
  • Tender Reference NumberINFOPARK/e-TENDER/016/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49.35 L
  • Tender LocationAthulya Building Infopark Kochi Phase I,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3717
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - As Mentioned In Nit

This tender seeks bids for re-painting works at the Athulya building within Infopark Kochi Phase 1 Campus. The Chief Executive Officer of Infopark, located at Park Centre, Infopark Kochi Phase 1 Campus, Kakkanad, Kochi, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Others, with an estimated tender value of ₹49,35,000 and a work period of 150 days. Key dates include the tender document download start date of August 24, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both set for September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹3,717 (including GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 are required. The contract form is Item Rate, and the tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the finance/price bid. Further details regarding the work description and pre-qualification requirements are as mentioned in the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Executive Officer Infopark
AddressPark Centre, Infopark Kochi Phase 1 Campus, Kakkanad, Kochi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-24 01:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Painting Of Building At Irel Chavara..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Arm Of Residential Building, Painting Work..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Painting Of Substation Building Of 33kv Substation Karamana..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Irel Limited Tender

Painting Of Building At Irel Chavara...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Arm Of Residential Building, Painting Work...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Kerala State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Painting Of Substation Building Of 33kv Substation Karamana...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More