Construction of Pumping Plant and Pump House at Cane Union Campus Deoria

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 53.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Pumping Plant and Pump House at Cane Union Campus Deoria
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181151_1Tender Reference Number116/work1to3
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 53.10 L Tender LocationNp Gauribazar , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Pumping Plant and Pump House at Cane Union Campus Deoria
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181151_1
  • Tender Reference Number116/work1to3
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 53.10 L
  • Tender LocationNp Gauribazar,Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5310
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,31,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Work 1 Construction Pumping Plant And Pump House Work At Ward 10 Cane Union Campus Deoria

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1181151_1 and Tender Reference Number 116/work1to3, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning "Work 1 CONSTRUCTION PUMPING PLANT AND PUMP HOUSE WORK AT WARD 10 CANE UNION CAMPUS DEORIA". Issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the EO located at NP Gauribazar, Deoria (Pincode 274202), this contract is valued at ₹53,09,799 and is expected to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹5,31,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical information, and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 03:30 PM, until September 23, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NP Gauribazar. A tender fee of ₹5,310 is applicable and payable to the EO at NP Gauribazar, with payment accepted via FDR or RTGS. Withdrawal of tenders is permitted, and this is not a multi-currency tender for fee or BOQ. Specific details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are to be referred to within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo
AddressNp Gauribazar Deoria
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Work 3 Retrofiting Work At Water Work Campus Ward 06 Deoria..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Work 2 Reboring Work At Water Work Campus Ward 06 Nagar..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Refrigeration Plant And Machinery For..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Carrying Out Miscellaneous Civil Works Including Maintenance And Repair Of Cane..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Work 3 Retrofiting Work At Water Work Campus Ward 06...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Work 2 Reboring Work At Water Work Campus Ward 06...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rajasthan Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of Refrigeration Plant And Machinery...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Carrying Out Miscellaneous Civil Works Including Maintenance And Repair Of...read more

West Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More