Gauribazar Water Works Reboring Project Deoria

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gauribazar Water Works Reboring Project Deoria
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181151_2Tender Reference Number116/work1to3
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.39 L Tender LocationNp Gauribazar , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGauribazar Water Works Reboring Project Deoria
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181151_2
  • Tender Reference Number116/work1to3
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.39 L
  • Tender LocationNp Gauribazar,Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3239
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,23,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Work 2 Reboring Work At Water Work Campus Ward 06 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar Deoria

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP for Works under the category of Civil Works - Water Works. The specific project involves "Work 2 REBORING WORK AT WATER WORK CAMPUS WARD 06 NAGAR PANCHAYAT GAURIBAZAR DEORIA" with an estimated tender value of ₹32,38,783. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,23,900 and the Tender Fee is ₹3,239. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 03:30 PM until September 23, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, 03:30 PM and must be submitted by September 23, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, 02:00 PM at NP Gauribazar. The period of work is 30 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Payment of EMD can be made through FDR or RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo
AddressNp Gauribazar Deoria
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Work 1 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar Me Deoria Gorakhpur Mukhya Marg Raybon..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Work 2 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar Me Deoria Gorakhpur Mukhya Marg Par..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Work 3 Retrofiting Work At Water Work Campus Ward 06 Deoria..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Work 1 Construction Pumping Plant And Pump House Work At Ward..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Work 1 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar Me Deoria Gorakhpur Mukhya Marg...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Work 2 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar Me Deoria Gorakhpur Mukhya Marg...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Work 3 Retrofiting Work At Water Work Campus Ward 06...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Jal Nigam Tender

Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Work 1 Construction Pumping Plant And Pump House Work At...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More