Covered RCC Nala Construction on Deoria-Gorakhpur Main Road, Gauribazar

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Covered RCC Nala Construction on Deoria-Gorakhpur Main Road, Gauribazar
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180428_1Tender Reference Number112/Work1-2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.49 L Tender LocationNp Gauribazar , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCovered RCC Nala Construction on Deoria-Gorakhpur Main Road, Gauribazar
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180428_1
  • Tender Reference Number112/Work1-2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.49 L
  • Tender LocationNp Gauribazar,Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3749
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,74,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Work 1 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar Me Deoria Gorakhpur Mukhya Marg Raybon Paints Se Lilavati Enterprises Tak Covered Rcc Nala Nirman Karya

This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive construction of a covered Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) Nala. The project is situated in Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar, Deoria, within the State of Uttar Pradesh. The specific scope of work, identified as "Work 1," involves the construction of the covered RCC Nala from Raybon Paints on the Deoria-Gorakhpur main road to Lilavati Enterprises. The tender is being invited by the Executive Officer (EO) of Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar, Deoria, under the Directorate of Local Bodies, UP. Key dates for this open tender process include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bidders must note the crucial bid submission end date and document download end date of September 19, 2026, at 01:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 19, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The estimated tender value is ₹37,48,842, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,74,900. A tender fee of ₹3,749 is also applicable. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available in PDF and XLS formats respectively. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made through FDR or RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo
AddressNp Gauribazar Deoria
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Work 2 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar Me Deoria Gorakhpur Mukhya Marg Par..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 29 From Bistan Road Canal..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 6 Rinmukhteshwar Mahadev Mandir To..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Ward No.08 Me Jaitpura Road Se Jaitpura Chauraha Tak Rcc Nala..read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Rcc Nala Near Sajid Aara Machine..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Work 2 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar Me Deoria Gorakhpur Mukhya Marg...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 29 From Bistan Road...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Rcc Nala At Ward 6 Rinmukhteshwar Mahadev Mandir...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Ward No.08 Me Jaitpura Road Se Jaitpura Chauraha Tak Rcc...read more

Bhind , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Rcc Nala Near Sajid Aara...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More