Water Works Campus Retrofitting and Civil Works in Gauribazar, Deoria

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45.08 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Works Campus Retrofitting and Civil Works in Gauribazar, Deoria
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181151_3Tender Reference Number116/work1to3
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45.08 L Tender LocationNp Gauribazar , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Works Campus Retrofitting and Civil Works in Gauribazar, Deoria
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181151_3
  • Tender Reference Number116/work1to3
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45.08 L
  • Tender LocationNp Gauribazar,Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4508
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,50,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Work 3 Retrofiting Work At Water Work Campus Ward 06 Deoria

This tender opportunity, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, concerns "Work 3 RETROFITING WORK AT WATER WORK CAMPUS WARD 06 DEORIA" within NP Gauribazar, Deoria (Pincode 274202). The work, classified under Civil Works - Water Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹45,07,659 and is to be completed within a period of 30 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹4,508, payable to the EO at NP Gauribazar, and submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,50,800, payable to the EO and at NP Gauribazar, with payment instruments accepted including FDR and RTGS. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 23, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concluding on September 23, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NP Gauribazar. The bid validity period is 90 days. Specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification should be referred to within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo
AddressNp Gauribazar Deoria
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Work 2 Reboring Work At Water Work Campus Ward 06 Nagar..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University OFC Network Infrastructure Upgrade and Maintenance..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other Facilities..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Work 1 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar Me Deoria Gorakhpur Mukhya Marg Raybon..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Work 2 Reboring Work At Water Work Campus Ward 06...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Infopark Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University OFC Network Infrastructure Upgrade and Maintenance...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Civil Repair And Repainting Works At Old Building And Other...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Work 1 Nagar Panchayat Gauribazar Me Deoria Gorakhpur Mukhya Marg...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More