Aligarh Muslim University OFC Network Infrastructure Upgrade and Maintenance

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aligarh Muslim University OFC Network Infrastructure Upgrade and Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968723Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAligarh Muslim University OFC Network Infrastructure Upgrade and Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968723
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968723, is being issued by the Department of Higher Education, specifically the Aligarh Muslim University (AMU), located at 202002 Prof M.N. Farooqui Computer Center, Aligarh Muslim University. The tender pertains to "OFC related works in AMU Campus" and is categorized under "Splicing OFC cable, HDPE Pipe, GI Pipe, Conduit Pipe, Trenching, Checking of OFC Cables, OFC Locator." This opportunity, overseen by the Ministry of Education, has a Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026 at 5:56 PM and a Bid End Date of 17-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The total quantity for these works is 2038. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified entities to undertake crucial infrastructure development within the Aligarh Muslim University campus.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ofc-works_2026-08-27-17-00-24_28f581d97a5664242562940cc6fe4dd3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814869.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance in Purnea..read more

Purnia , Bihar

Hqids Tender

OFC & Broadband Network Maintenance and Cable Laying for Military Communications..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Districts Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Landline & Broadband Network Maintenance and Recharge Services..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Optical Fiber Cable Network Repair and Serviceability Inspection..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Optical Fiber Cable Laying and Broadband Network Maintenance in Purnea...read more

Purnia , Bihar

Hqids Tender

OFC & Broadband Network Maintenance and Cable Laying for Military...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Districts Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Madhya Pradesh Landline & Broadband Network Maintenance and Recharge Services...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Optical Fiber Cable Network Repair and Serviceability Inspection...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

RailWire Network Data Center Infrastructure Upgrade and Expansion...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More