Indian Navy Optical Fiber Cable Network Repair and Serviceability Inspection

Services
Repair and Maintenance Services Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Optical Fiber Cable Network Repair and Serviceability Inspection
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965182Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Optical Fiber Cable Network Repair and Serviceability Inspection
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965182
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRepair and Maintenance Services, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Navy**, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7965182**. The procurement falls under the **Item Category: Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)**, specifically for **OFC repair and serviceability inspection of camera network loop**. Bids will be accepted starting on **August 27, 2026, at 9:44 AM** and will close on **September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. The tender is dated **August 27, 2026**, and is associated with the office located in **Mumbai**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More