| Tender Title | Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Services for Kusmunda Project CHP Structures | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970552 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal, concerns a Custom Bid for Services specifically for Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) of structures at the CHP Phase-1 and Phase-2 of the Kusmunda Project. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7970552, is dated August 28, 2026, and will be open for submissions from August 28, 2026, at 12:37 PM until September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A crucial component for participation is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounting to INR 23,300.0. This opportunity is managed by the office of SECL Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, and seeks qualified service providers to undertake the vital NDT assessments of critical infrastructure within the specified project phases.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NDT and Civil Structure Integrity Testing Services for Plant Infrastructure..read more
Testing of Primary Frequency Response AGC for Jhanorgandhar Gas Power Project..read more
Air Conditioner Servicing and Repair for UrjaClub Kusmunda Area..read more
Indian Army GTOGround Training Structures Repair and Modification Services..read more
Rourkela Facility: Critical Infrastructure Maintenance for Fire, CCTV, and PA Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category