| Tender Title | NDT and Civil Structure Integrity Testing Services for Plant Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979140 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive testing services for on-board commissioned equipment and instruments related to plant operations. Specifically, the scope of work involves Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) to identify internal flaws in vertical columns, pillars, beams, and civil structures. Additionally, the contractor will be required to perform Carbonation tests and Half Cell Potential difference tests. This procurement is being initiated by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), under the Department of Atomic Energy, and the bid is registered under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979140. The bidding process will commence on August 31, 2026, at 5:46 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The issuing office for this tender is located in Mumbai, with the address for the Head NCCCM BARC, Cecil Post, Hyderabad - 500062, also provided. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: PMO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Services for Kusmunda Project CHP Structures..read more
Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract..read more
Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Operations Works Contract Services..read more
NABl Accredited Civil Soil Investigation Equipment Testing Services..read more
NDT Mechanical Inspection & Certification of Pressure Vessels, Pipelines, and Lifting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category