Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Operations Works Contract Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) Operations Works Contract Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971418Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNon-Destructive Testing (NDT) Operations Works Contract Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971418
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake a works contract for Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) operations, as managed by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The specific bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971418, is being managed from the Hep Bhopal office. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window opens on August 28, 2026, at 3:26 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This custom bid is specifically for services related to NDT operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rajahmundry Asset Well Completion and Testing Operations: KPI-Based O&M Services..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Overhauling Supervision: Diploma Engineer and NDT Expert Deployment for MTPS..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

NDT and Material Testing Services for Commissioned Plant Equipment..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Rajahmundry Asset Well Completion and Testing Operations: KPI-Based O&M Services...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Overhauling Supervision: Diploma Engineer and NDT Expert Deployment for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited Tender

West Bengal Government Cloud Operations & Maintenance Managed Services...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

NDT and Material Testing Services for Commissioned Plant Equipment...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More