Boiler Overhauling Supervision: Diploma Engineer and NDT Expert Deployment for MTPS Phase-I

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boiler Overhauling Supervision: Diploma Engineer and NDT Expert Deployment for MTPS Phase-I
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956093Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoiler Overhauling Supervision: Diploma Engineer and NDT Expert Deployment for MTPS Phase-I
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7956093
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power, invites sealed bids for the provision of specialized services related to boiler overhauling. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956093, seeks qualified service providers for the deployment of a diploma engineer and an NDT (Non-Destructive Testing) expert to oversee the boiler overhauling of Unit 153 or any three units within the MTPS Phase-I project. The bid period commences on 26-08-2026 at 10:56 AM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals through the designated channels.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Deployment Of Diploma Engineers And Ndt Experts For Supervision During Boiler..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Overhauling Welding Supervision Experts for DVC MTPS-Ph-I..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Advanced Electromagnetic Testing (AET) Services for MTPS Ph-I Boiler Tube Overhauling..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Dadri Facility Management: Deployment of Engineers and Backhoe Loader Operator..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Ahmednagar..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Deployment Of Diploma Engineers And Ndt Experts For Supervision During...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Boiler Overhauling Welding Supervision Experts for DVC MTPS-Ph-I...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Advanced Electromagnetic Testing (AET) Services for MTPS Ph-I Boiler Tube...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Dadri Facility Management: Deployment of Engineers and Backhoe Loader...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More