Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Ahmednagar

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Ahmednagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970752Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Seeks Diploma Engineers for Technical Manpower Outsourcing in Ahmednagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970752
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, concerns the provision of Manpower Outsourcing Services for non-IT technical roles. Specifically, the Indian Army is seeking qualified individuals with Diplomas in Civil Engineering and Electrical Engineering, to be engaged on a fixed remuneration basis. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on 28-08-2026 at 1:17 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The relevant bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7970752, and the procurement is being managed by the Indian Army from their location in Ahmednagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Highly Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing for UR Rao Satellite Centre..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iti Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Outsourced Civil Engineer Diploma Professionals for Indian Army Operations in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Technical Electrical Engineering Diploma Manpower Outsourcing..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ernakulam: Technical Engineering Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Highly Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing for UR Rao Satellite Centre...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Iti Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Non-IT Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Outsourced Civil Engineer Diploma Professionals for Indian Army Operations in...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Technical Electrical Engineering Diploma Manpower Outsourcing...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Ernakulam: Technical Engineering Manpower Outsourcing Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More